Keynote Speakers

Ana Monistrol

Responsable Programa Compra Pública de Innovación / ACCIÓ

Alex Foessel

Lead Architect Automation for Autonomy / John Deere

Alfredo Piquer

Board President / Optimisa

Álvaro Amar

Enterprise Business Head / Samsung Electronics

Andrés Pumarino

Founder / Legal Trust

Cristóbal Urenda

Lead for Digital Transformation / Entel Ocean

Christian Aguilar

CEO / IoT Latam

Daniel Celis

Director / Centro Atlántico Capacitación Turística

Emmanuel Letouzé

Director & Co - Founder / Data Pop Alliance

Felisa Córdova

Director / U. Finis Terrae School of Engineering

Flávio Maeda

President / Brazilian Association of Internet of Things

Gerard van der Hoeven

Managing Partner / Protium Digital

Gloria Maldonado

Executive Director / Centro Tecnológico para la Innovación

Italo Villanueva

Managing Director / CmasC Consultores

Javier Quiñonez

Director General de Gobierno Electrónico / Gobierno de Paraguay

Jorge Varona

Vice President Engineering / Semtech

José Manuel Olaizola

Project Manager / Tecnalia

José Rosas

CEO / BLOQS4

Josefa Villarroel

Executive Director / OPEM

Juan Carlos Hayes

Executive Director / Hayes & Co

Karime Kuri

Lead of IoT, Robotics and Smart Cities / World Economic Forum

Michael "MafiaBoy" Calce

Former Hacker and President / Optimal Secure

Marco Zúñiga

Executive Director / Chiletec

Mario Cimoli

Deputy Executive Secretary / ECLAC

Phat Huynh

Executive Advisor IoT & Digital Services / Claro Empresas - América Móvil

Rafael Campos

Vicepresidente Ejecutivo / AIMMAP

Rafael Núñez

General Manager / Más que Digital

Rafael Pérez Colón

External Advisor / Inter-American Development Bank

Richard Soley

Executive Director / Industrial Internet Consortium

Ricardo Baeza-Yates

CTO / NTENT

Rob van Kranenburg

Founder / IoT Council

Roi Amszynowski

CEO / TUTEN

Sandra Pradilla

Sales Area Manager for Smart Cities, Industry and eHealth / Libelium

Sandra Sinde

Director Public Purchasing / IDOM

Sebastián Díaz

CEO / StartUp Chile

Sudha Jamthe

CEO / IoT Disruptions

Tom Gilley

CTO / Convergia

Trent Salvaggio

Executive Director / IoT Talent Consortium

Speakers

Abraham Montoya

Corporate Architect / Falabella

Arturo Montiel

IoT BDM / Axity

Barbarita Lara

CEO / Emercom

Beastriz Hasbún

Jefe de Consultorías / Laboratorio de Gobierno

Dante Passalacqua

Director of Operations / Convergia

Enrique Ramírez

CEO & Co - Founder / Ennomotive

Fabián Araya

Product Owner Célula IA / Entel

Fanny Gallardo

Artificial Intelligence Consultant / Entel

Felipe Montes

General Manager / E2E

Frane Franulic

Senior IoT Product Specialist / Entel Ocean

George Zaharia

inteliLIGHT Division Manager / Flashnet

Hernán Patiño

Regional Sales Manager / LG Electronics

Lorena Contreras

(Español) Directora de Servicio Al Cliente / Claro Chile

Jessica Matus

Founder / Fundación Datos Protegidos

José Cuevas

Lead Research & Development / Viña Concha y Toro

José Furst

Sales Director for Growth Markets / Ingram Micro Cloud

José Rubio

Advisor / Freelance

Juan Manuel Barrios

Co - Founder & CEO / Impresee

Luis Rodríguez

Operations & Project Manager / Ennomotive

Marcelo Tarkieltaub

Regional Director - Southern Cone / Rockwell Automation

María Jimena Bonilla

Sales Manager / Huella Sísmica

Mario Ernst

Director Digital Transformation / Digital Bank

Pablo Sandoval

Claud Technical Advisor / IBM

Paulina Barría

CEO / BiKeLite

Raúl Muñóz

Director Servicios de Tecnología / Rembox

Rhayza Rodríguez

Digital Business Consultant / Telefónica

Roxana Cares

Founder / Intelix

Sebastián Lüders

Co - Founder / Baumax

Sebastián Pflucker

Innovation Manager / Convergia

Salvador Danel

Responsable División Ciberseguridad / Banco de Chile